SGA WINNERS 2019

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (Preschool)

Global Indian International School, East Coast Campus ( preschool)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pioneer Blk 661B (CC)
Cherie Hearts @ Charlton Pte Ltd
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pasir Ris West Blk 517
Odyssey The Global Preschool

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Anderson Primary School
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
Canberra Primary School
Canossa Catholic Primary School
CHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace
CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
Chongfu School
Chongzheng Primary School
Compassvale Primary School
Concord Primary School
Damai Primary School
East Spring Primary School
Elias Park Primary School
Eunos Primary School
Farrer Park Primary School
Fernvale Primary School
First Toa Payoh Primary School
Gan Eng Seng Primary School
Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Greendale Primary School
Greenwood Primary School
Guangyang Primary School
Haig Girls’ School
Innova Primary School
Jing Shan Primary
Junyuan Primary School
Mee Toh School
Meridian Primary School
Nan Chiau Primary School
Park View Primary School
Punggol Primary School
Queenstown Primary School
Rulang Primary School
Sembawang Primary School
Shuqun Primary School
St Anthony’s Canossian Primary School
St Gabriel’s Primary School
St. Anthony’s Primary School
Stamford Primary School
Tampines North Primary School
Tao Nan School
Telok Kurau Primary School
Temasek Primary School
Townsville Primary School
Unity Primary School
Wellington Primary School
West Spring Primary School
Westwood Primary School
Woodgrove Primary School
Xinghua Primary School
Xinmin Primary School
Xishan Primary School
Yangzheng Primary School
Yuhua Primary School
Yumin Primary School
Zhangde Primary School
Zhonghua Primary School

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Admiralty Secondary School
Anderson Secondary School
Bedok Green Secondary School
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
Commonwealth Secondary School
Compassvale Secondary School
Crest Secondary School
Deyi Secondary School
Dunearn Secondary School
Madrasah Al-Arabiah Al-Islamiah
Marsiling Secondary School
Nan Chiau High School
Nan Hua High School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Naval Base Secondary School
New Town Secondary School
Peirce Secondary School
Ping Yi Secondary School
Punggol Sec School
Queenstown Secondary School
Raffles Girls’ Secondary School
Springfield Secondary School
St. Margaret’s Secondary School
Tanglin Secondary School
Woodgrove Secondary School
Woodlands Secondary School
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

DAV Centenary Public School Senior Secondary, Nabha

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Hwa Chong Institution
Jurong Pioneer Junior College
Nanyang Junior College

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (Special Needs)

APSN Chaoyang School
APSN Delta Senior School
Fernvale Gardens School – MINDS
MINDS Woodlands Gardens School

Yellow Flame Award (Preschool)

Agape Little Uni. @ Clementi
Agape Little Uni. @ Compassvale
Agape Little Uni. @ Gambas Pte Ltd
Between Two Trees Preschool
Cherie Hearts Kidz Campus
Creative Thinkers Preschool
Ichiban Montessori Childcare Centre (Segar) Pte Ltd
Kampung Siglap Mosque Kindergarten
Kinderland Preschool (Serangoon)
Kinderland Preschool @ Pandan Valley
My First Skool @ Admiralty Link
My First Skool @ Blk 688c Woodlands
My First Skool @ Sembawang Shopping Centre
Nurturestars Preschool @ Safra Punggol
Pcf Sparekletots Preschool Bedok Reservoir-Punggol @Blk 475c (DS)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Amk-Hougang Blk 937 (CC)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Hougang Blk 328 (DS)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Limbang Blk 543 (EY)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Potong Pasir Blk 143
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Bedok Reservoir – Punggol Blk713 (DS)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Kebun Baru Blk 109
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk 671 (DS)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Neesoon East 223(KN)
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Woodlands Blk 801
Spring Brainy Kidz (Potong Pasir) Pte Ltd
St Joseph’s Church Kindergarten
Yuvabharathi International School

Yellow Flame Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Admiralty Primary School
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
Alexandra Primary School
Anchor Green Primary School
Bedok Green Primary School
Blangah Rise Primary School
Bukit Panjang Primary School
Cantonment Primary School
Cedar Primary School
CHIJ Katong Primary
CHIJ Kellock
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (Primary)
Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Dazhong Primary School
Endeavour Primary School
Fengshan Primary School
Frontier Primary School
Global Indian International School, East Coast
Gongshang Primary School
Henry Park Primary School
Holy Innocents’ Primary School
Horizon Primary School
Hougang Primary School
Huamin Primary School
Juying Primary School
Kheng Cheng School
Kong Hwa School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
Lakeside Primary School
Marsiling Primary School
Mayflower Primary School
Nanyang Primary School
Naval Base Primary School
North Vista Primary School
Northland Primary School
Northoaks Primary School
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
Pei Chun Public School
Peiying Primary School
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
Punggol View Primary School
Qihua Primary School
Radin Mas Primary School
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Red Swastika School
River Valley Primary School
Rivervale Primary School
Seng Kang Primary School
Si Ling Primary School
South View Primary School
St Hilda’s Primary School
St Joseph’s Institution Junior
St. Stephen’s School
Teck Whye Primary School
West Grove Primary School
Woodlands Primary School
Woodlands Ring Primary School
Xingnan Primary School
Yew Tee Primary School
Yio Chu Kang Primary School
Yishun Primary School

Yellow Flame Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
Anglican High School
Boon Lay Secondary School
Broadrick Secondary School
Bukit Batok Secondary School
Bukit Merah Secondary School
Bukit Panjang Government High School
Bukit View Secondary School
CHIJ Secondary
CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent
Christ Church Secondary School
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun]
Clementi Town Secondary School
Damai Secondary School
Evergreen Secondary School
Fuhua Secondary School
Greendale Secondary School
Hougang Secondary School
Hua Yi Secondary School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
Meridian Secondary School
Northbrooks Secondary School
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
Pasir Ris Secondary School
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Pei Hwa Secondary School
Queensway Secondary School
School Of Science And Technology, Singapore
Seng Kang Secondary School
Serangoon Secondary School
St Andrew’s Secondary School
St Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
St Francis Methodist School
Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Tampines Secondary School
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Teck Whye Secondary School
Temasek Secondary School
Victoria School
Whitley Secondary School
Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Yishun Secondary School
Yuhua Secondary School
Yusof Ishak Secondary School
Yuying Secondary School
Zhenghua Secondary School
Zhonghua Secondary School

Yellow Flame Award (International SCHOOL)

Global Indian International School (Giis) Smart Campus
James Cook University
London School Of Business And Finance
Tanglin Trust School

Yellow Flame Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Catholic Junior College
National Junior College
Republic Polytechnic
River Valley High School
St Andrew’s Junior College

Yellow Flame Award (SPECIAL NEEDS)

APSN Tanglin School

Singapore Kopsia Award (PRESCHOOL)

AGAPE Child Care (CCK) Pte Ltd
Agape Little Uni @ Jurong West
British Council (Singapore) Pre-school
Cavenur Kindergarten Private Limited
Cherie Hearts Little Angels Pte Ltd
Edelweiss Kindergarten Sembawang Presbyterian Church
Greenland Childcare @ Punggol Drive
Hampton Pre-School (Bishan)
Jenius Kindergarten (Hougang)
Kinderland Preschool @ Sengkang
Kinderland Preschool @ Woodlands Civic Centre
Kinderland Preschool @Hougang
Kinderland Preschool Woodlands Mart
Mahota Preschool
My First Skool @ Blk 153 Bishan
NurtureStars Preschool @ Safra Jurong
Nurturestars Preschool @ Safra Yishun
NurtureStars Preschool @ Toa Payoh
Nurturestars Tampines Preschool
Pat’s Schoolhouse Pte Ltd
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Paya Lebar 125
PCF Sparkletots @ Bukit Batok East 285C
PCF Sparkletots Bukit Batok Blk 178
PCF Sparkletots Preachool @ Bukit Batok Block 148
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bedok Reservoir Punggol – Blk 508 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok Blk 118
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 208
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 271 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Buona Vista Blk 54 (Ds)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Canberra 487 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Canberra Blk 337 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Cashew Blk 545
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Cashew CC Mega 1 (Hillion Mall)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Chong Pang Blk 288
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk 115B (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk 333D (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk 446
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk105CC
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Geylang Serai – Blk 14 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Hong Kah North Blk 419
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Limbang Blk 567
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Marsiling Blk 32
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nanyang Blk 922 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk 357
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk 312 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pasir Ris East Block 426 (DS)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol East Blk 143
Pcf Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol North (EY)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang South Blk 535-542-534 (DS)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yew Tee Blk 608(DS)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yew Tee Blk 682 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yew Tee Blk 690D (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yishun Blk 408
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Zhenghua Blk 455A (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Zhenghua Blk 620 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Chong Pang Blk 277 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Pasir Ris West Blk 738
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Zhenghua 632A
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Zhenghua Blk 550b
PCF Sparkletots Preschool BLK 260B
PCF Sparkletots Preschool Punggol East @ Blk 103
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@ Kebun Baru Blk 172
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@ Zhenghua Block 528
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Bukit Batok Blk. 206 Childcare Centre
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Bukit Batok East Blk 241
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Bukit Panjang Blk 422

Singapore Kopsia Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Ai Tong School
Ang Mo Kio Primary School
Boon Lay Garden Primary School
Corporation Primary School
Evergreen Primary School
Fuchun Primary School
Keming Primary School
Kranji Primary School
Pioneer Primary School
Qifa Primary School
Rosyth School
Tanjong Katong Primary School
West View Primary School
Zhenghua Primary School

Singapore Kopsia Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Canberra Secondary School
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
East Spring Secondary School
Edgefield Secondary School
Fuchun Secondary School
Holy Innocents’ High School
Jurong Secondary School
Presbyterian High School
Regent Secondary School
St Hilda’s Secondary School
St. Joseph’s Institution
Westwood Secondary School
Yuan Ching Secondary School

Singapore Kopsia Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

Eton House International Pre-School, Claymore

Singapore Kopsia Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Dunman High School

Singapore Kopsia Award (SPECIAL NEEDS)

MINDS Lee Kong Chian Gardens School

Ixora Award (PRESCHOOL)

Agape Little Uni Pte Ltd
Agape Little Uni. (Cecil) Pte Ltd
Jurong Christian Church Kindergarten
Maplebear Serangoon North
Nurturestars Preschool Safra Mount Faber
Pats Schoolhouse – Claymore
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk 367
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines North Blk 492

Ixora Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Assumption English School
Fajar Secondary School

Ixora Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

PSB Academy Pte Ltd

Certificate of Participation Award (PRESCHOOL)

EQ Educare Pte Ltd
PCF Sparkletots Bukit Batok Blk 289G
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bedok Blk 30
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Marsiling Blk 302 (KN)