SGA Winners 2018

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (Preschool)

Cherie Hearts @ Charlton Pte Ltd
Global Indian International School ( Mountbatten Preschool)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Limbang Blk 543 (KN)

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Admiralty Primary School
Anchor Green Primary School
Anderson Primary School
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
BALESTIER HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
Beacon Primary School
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
CHIJ Kellock
CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace
CHIJ PRIMARY (TOA PAYOH)
Chongfu School
Chongzheng Primary School
Compassvale Primary School
Concord Primary School
DA QIAO PRIMARY
Damai Primary School
EAST COAST PRIMARY SCHOOL
East Spring Primary School
Elias Park Primary School
Eunos Primary School
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
FRONTIER PRIMARY SCHOOL
Gan Eng Seng Primary School
Greendale Primary School
Greenwood Primary School
Haig Girls’ School
Innova Primary School
Jing Shan Primary School
Junyuan Primary School
Loyang Primary School
MacPherson Primary School
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Park View Primary School
Pathlight School
Peiying Primary School
Punggol Primary School
Queenstown Primary School
Raffles Girls’ Primary School
SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
Shuqun Primary School
Si Ling Primary School
ST ANTHONY’S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
St Gabriel’s Primary School
ST. ANTHONY’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
Stamford Primary School
Tampines North Primary School
Tampines Primary School
Tao Nan School
Telok Kurau Primary School
Temasek Primary School
Townsville Primary School
Wellington Primary School
WEST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL
WOODGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Woodlands Primary School
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
Yangzheng Primary School
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Yishun Primary School
YUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Zhangde Primary School
Zhonghua Primary School

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (Secondary SCHOOL)

Anderson Secondary School
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
Bedok Green Secondary School
Bukit View Secondary School
COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Deyi Secondary School
MADRASAH AL-ARABIAH AL-ISLAMIAH
Marsiling Secondary School
Nan Hua High School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Peirce Secondary School
Ping Yi Secondary School
Queenstown Secondary School
RAFFLES GIRLS’ SCHOOL (SECONDARY)
St. Margaret’s Secondary School
Westwood Secondary School
Yishun Secondary School

Punggol Secondary School
Hwa Chong Institution
New Town Secondary
Springfield Secondary School

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Catholic Junior College
Nanyang Junior College
Pioneer Junior College

Vanda Miss Joaquim Award (Special Needs)

APSN Delta Senior School
Fernvale Gardens School – MINDS
MINDS Woodlands Gardens School

Yellow Flame Award (Preschool)

Agape Little Uni. @ Clementi Pte Ltd
Arise Kindergarten
Between Two Trees Preschool
Cherie Hearts Kidz Campus Pte Ltd @Pasir Ris Elias Mall
Cherie Hearts Little Angels Pte Ltd
Kampung Siglap Mosque Kindergarten
Kinderland Preschool, Ministry of Education
MY FIRST SKOOL @ Blk 688C Woodlands Drive 75
My First Skool @ Blk 698C Jurong West
MY FIRST SKOOL @ TELOK BLANGAH
PCF Sparkletots Pre-school @ Bedok Reservoir – Punggol Blk 713 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Limbang Blk 567
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pasir Ris West Blk 517 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol East Blk 103 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Punggol North (EY)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Tampines West Block 140
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Kebun Baru Blk 109
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL@NEE SOON EAST BLK 671 (DS)
SPRING BRAINY KIDZ (POTONG PASIR) PTE LTD
SPRING BRAINY KIDZ BUKIT BATOK
St Joseph’s Church Kindergarten
St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Leedon)

Yellow Flame Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
Ai Tong School
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
Bedok Green Primary School
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL
BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Bukit View Primary School
Canberra Primary School
CANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Cantonment Primary School
Cedar Primary School
CHIJ (Katong) Primary
CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS SCHOOL (PRIMARY)
Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Edgefield Primary School
Endeavour Primary School
Farrer Park Primary School
Fengshan Primary School
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL
FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Gongshang Primary School
Guangyang Primary School
Henry Park Primary School
Holy Innocents’ Primary School
Horizon Primary School
Hougang Primary School
Huamin Primary School
Juying Primary School
KHENG CHENG SCHOOL
KONG HWA SCHOOL
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
Lakeside Primary School
Marsiling Primary School
Mee Toh School
Nan Chiau Primary School
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL
New Town Primary School
North Vista Primary School
Northoaks Primary School
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Poi Ching School
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
Punggol Green Primary School
Qihua Primary School
Radin Mas Primary School
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
Rivervale Primary School
ROSYTH SCHOOL
RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
Sembawang Primary School
South View Primary School
St Hilda’s Primary School
St Joseph’s Institution Junior
Tanjong Katong Primary School
TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Unity Primary School
West Grove Primary School
Westwood Primary School
WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL
Xingnan Primary School
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Xishan Primary School
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
Yuhua Primary School
Zhenghua Primary School

Nanyang Primary School
VYDEHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE

Yellow Flame Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Admiralty Secondary school
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
Anglican High School
Bedok South Secondary School
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Boon lay Secondary School
Broadrick Secondary School
BUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Bukit Merah Secondary School
Canberra Secondary School
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
Christ Church Secondary School
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
CHUNG CHENG HIGH [YISHUN]
Commonwealth Secondary School
Crescent Girls’ School
Crest Secondary School
Dunearn Secondary School
East Spring Secondary School
Evergreen Secondary School
FUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Fuhua Secondary School
GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Greenridge Secondary School
Guangyang Secondary School
Hai Sing Catholic School
Hillgrove Secondary School
HOLY INNOCENTS’ HIGH SCHOOL
Hong Kah Secondary School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Nan Chiau High School
Naval Base Secondary School
Ngee Ann Secondary School
Outram Secondary School
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School(Secondary)
Pei Hwa Secondary School
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL
Riverside Secondary School
SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, SINGAPORE
Sembawang Secondary School
Seng Kang Secondary School
Serangoon Secondary School
ST ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCHOOL
St. Hilda’s Secondary School
St. Joseph’s Institution
Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Tampines Secondary School
Tanglin Secondary School
Teck Whye Secondary School
Victoria School
Whitley Secondary School
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Yusof Ishak Secondary School
Yuying Secondary School
Zhenghua Secondary School
Zhonghua Secondary School

DAV GLOBAL SCHOOL, PATIALA
Pasir Ris Secondary School
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

Hougang Secondary School
National Junior College
RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Yellow Flame Award (International SCHOOL)

London School of Business and Finance

Yellow Flame Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
ITE College East
St Andrew’s Junior College

Yellow Flame Award (SPECIAL Needs)

APSN Tanglin School

Singapore Kopsia Award (PRESCHOOL)

Agape Child Care (CCK) Pte Ltd
AGAPE Little Uni @ Cecil
Agape Little Uni @Commonwealth
agape Little Uni.@ Compassvale Pte Ltd
Agapw Little Uni (JW)
British Council (Singapore) Pre-School
Edelweiss Kindergarten Sembawang Presbyterian Church
ELFA Preschool
Global Indian International SchoolNayana Ambulkar
ICHIBAN MONTESSORI CHILDCARE CENTRE (SEGAR) PTE LTD
Jenius Kindergarten (Hougang)
JURONG CHRISTIAN CHURCH KINDERGARTEN
Kinderland Kindergarten (Serangoon)
Kinderland Preschool (Marine Parade)
Kinderland Preschool (Yio Chu Kang)
Kinderland Preschool @ Sengkang
Kinderland Preschool @ Woodlands Civic Centre
Kinderland Preschool @Hougang
Kinderland Preschool Woodlands Mart
Mahota Preschool
My First Skool @ Admiralty Link
My First Skool Bishan Blk 153
NurtureStars @ SAFRA Yishun
NurtureStars Childcare Centre @ Tampines Safra
NurtureStars Preschool @ Safra Jurong
NurtureStars Preschool @ Toa Payoh
NurtureStars Preschool SAFRA Mount Faber
PCF SAPRKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUKIT GOMBAK 395A
PCF Sparkletots @ Hong Kah North Blk 419 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ AMK – HOUGANG BLK 937 (CC)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ AMK HOUGANG BLK929
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bedok Reservior-Punggol Blk 475C (DS)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BISHAN NORTH (BLK 257)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUKIT BATOK BLK 118
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 208 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots PreSchool @ Bukit Batok East Blk 285C
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Bukit Gombak Blk 535
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUKIT TIMAH (BTCC305/307/309)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ BUONA VISTA BLK 54 (DS)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ CANBERRA BLK 337 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Chong Pang Blk 277
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Chong Pang Blk 288 (CC)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk 309 (KN)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ GAMBAS BLK 408
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Geylang Serai – Blk 14 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Kebun Baru Blk 260B
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Marsiling Blk 32
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk 312 (CC)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ NEE SOON EAST BLK 357 (CC)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ NEE SOON EAST BLK 367
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon East Blk223(KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pioneer Blk 661B
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Pungol East Blk 143 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Sengkang South Blk 535-542-534 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yew Tee Blk 608
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Yew Tee Blk 690D (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Zhenghua 632A
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Zhenghua Blk 455A (KN)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ ZHENGHUA BLK 620 (KN)
PCF sparkletots preschool @bukit batok east blk271
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Cashew (Hillion)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Gambas 446
PCF sparkletots preschool @GB105 CC
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Zhenghua BLK 550B
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL PASIR RIS EAST BLK 426 DS
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL@BUKIT BATOK BLK. 206 CHILDCARE CENTRE
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL@BUKIT BATOK BLOCK 148
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Bukit Batok East Blk 241 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool@Bukit Panjang Blk 422
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL@NEE SOON CENTRAL BLK 646/609(KN)
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESHOOL @ POTONG PASIR BLK 143
PCF Sparkletots@Nee Soon Central Blk 737 (KN)
PLAYSCAPES@4PM
SKOOL4KIDZ CAMPUS @ SENGKANG RIVERSIDE PARK
SPRING BRAINY KIDZ (SIMS) PTE LTD
St James Church Kindergarten (Harding)
St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Gilstead)
SUNFLOWER PRESCHOOL@PUNGGOL FIELD WALK PTE LTD

Singapore Kopsia Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Bukit Timah Primary School
Corporation Primary School
EVERGREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Global Indian International School, East Coast
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Mayflower Primary School
Pei Chun Public School
Pioneer Primary School
Punggol View Primary School
Red Swastika School
Yio Chu Kang Primary School

Singapore Kopsia Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Assumption English School
Bartley Secondary School
CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent
DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Jurong Secondary School
Jurong West Secondary School
Presbyterian High School
Regent Secondary School
ST Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
St Francis Methodist School
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL
Temasek Secondary School
Woodlands Secondary School

Dunman High School
YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL

Singapore Kopsia Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

EtonHouse International Preschool Claymore
James Cook University
PSB ACADEMY
Yuvabharathi International School

Singapore Kopsia Award (JUNIOR COLLEGE)

Tampines Junior College

Singapore Kopsia Award (SPECIAL NEEDS)

APSN Chaoyang School
MINDS-Lee Kong Chian Gardens School
Rainbow Centre – Margaret Drive School

Ixora Award (PRESCHOOL)

Cavenur Kindergarten
Kinderland Preschool @ MND
Pat’s Schoolhouse Pte Ltd (Jubilee Park)
PCF Spakletots Preschool @ Gambas Blk 333D (CC)
PCF Sparkletots KCare Centre @ Northoaks
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL @ MARSILING BLK 302 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Nee Soon South Blk 875 (DS)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @ Paya Lebar Blk 23
PCF Sparkletots Preschool @Yew Tee Blk 682 (KN)
PCF Sparkletots Preschool Bedok Reservoir-Punggol BLK 508
PCF SPARKLETOTS PRESCHOOL@ ZHENGHUA BLOCK 528

Ixora Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL

Ixora Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

Raffles College of Higher Education Pte Ltd

Certificate of Participation Award (PRESCHOOL)

EQ Educare Pte Ltd
FAITH KINDERGARTEN
KInderland Preschool Pandan Valley
Nurturestars Preshool @SAFRA Punggol
SPRING BRAINY KIDZ GROUP PTE. LTD.

Certificate of Participation Award (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Jiemin Primary School
Marymount Convent School
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS’ SCHOOL (PRI)
West View Primary School

Certificate of Participation Award (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Anglo_Chinese School (Barker Road)
EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Kranji Secondary School

Certificate of Participation Award (INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)

Global Indian International School – Smart Campus