SGA Winners 2014

Daisy Award (Preschool)

Cavenur Kindergarten
Cherie Hearts Kidz Campus Elias Mall
Cherie Hearts Little Angels Pte Ltd
EtonHouse International Research Pre-School 718 Mountbatten Road
EtonHouse Pre-school
Generation Kidz @ Limau Pte Ltd
Global Indian International Balestier Campus (Preschool)
Global Indian International East Coast Campus (Preschool)
Global Indian International Queenstown (Preschool)
Jurong Christian Church Kindergarten
Kinderland Preschool (Ministry of Education)
Kinderland Preschool (Ministry of Manpower)
Kinderland Preschool (Woodlands Mart)
Odyssey The Global Preschool (Fourth Avenue)
PCF Admiralty Blk 624b
PCF Bedok Reservoir – Punggol Blk 414
PCF Bedok Reservoir Punggol Blk 508
PCF Bedok Reservoir – Punggol Branch Blk 713
PCF Chua Chu Kang Blk 484
PCF Moulmein Blk 10
PCF Nee Soon Central Blk 646-644
PCF Nee Soon Central Blk 738
PCF Nee Soon East Blk 227-223-225-234
PCF Nee Soon East Blk 277
PCF Nee Soon East Blk 288
PCF Nee Soon East Blk 312
PCF Nee Soon East Blk 408
PCF Nee Soon South Blk 794
PCF Punggol South Education Education Blk 535
PCF Sparkletots Bukit Batok Blk 205
PCF Sparkletots Hong Kah North Blk 419
PCF Sparkletots Yew Tee Blk 567
PCF Sparkletots Zhenghua Blk 632A
PCF Tampines Changkat Education Centre (Blk 284-285)
PCF Tampines Changkat Education Centre (Blk 318)
PCF Tampines North Blk 483
PCF Yew Tee Blk 543-540
PCF Yew Tee Blk 625
PCF Yew Tee Blk 690D-690C
PCF Yew Tee Branch Blk 608
PCF Yew Tee Education Centre Blk 682
St. James’ Church Kindergarten
Yuva Bharathi International School (Preschool)

Palm Award (Primary School)

Ang Mo Kio Primary School
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
Beacon Primary School
Bukit Panjang Primary School
CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
Damai Primary School
Edgefield Primary School
Fernvale Primary School
Kranji Primary School
Maha Bodhi
West Spring Primary School
Punggol View Primary School

Palm Award (Secondary School)

Greenview Secondary School
Hougang Secondary School
Madrasah Al-Arabiah Al-Islamiah
Methodist Girls’ School
St. Francis Methodist School
Westwood Secondary School
School of the Arts

Palm Award (Junior College/ Centralised Institute)

Temasek Junior College

Palm Award (Institutes of Higher Learning)

PSB Academy

Hibiscus Award (School for Students with Special Needs)

Canossian School Rainbow Centre – Yishun Park School

Hibiscus Award (Primary School)

Evergreen Primary School
Fuchun Primary School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
Nan Chiau Primary School
Yuhua Primary School

Hibiscus Award (Secondary School)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent
Crescent Girls’ School
Edgefield Secondary School
First Toa Payoh Secondary School
Fuhua Secondary School
Loyang Secondary School
Pioneer Secondary School
Crest Secondary School

Hibiscus Award (Junior College/ Centralised Institute)

Catholic Junior College

Hibiscus Award (Institute of Higher Learning)

London School of Business & Finance

Orchid Award (Primary School)

CHIJ (Katong) Primary
Clementi Primary School
De La Salle School
Lianhua Primary School
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
Raffles Girls’ School (Primary)
Xingnan Primary School

Orchid Award (Secondary School)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
Bedok Town Secondary School
Bendemeer Secondary School
Bishan Park Secondary School
Holy Innocents’ High School

Orchid Award (International School)

Lycée Français de Singapour

Lotus Award (School for Students with Special Needs)

Fernvale Gardens School
MINDS – Lee Kong Chian Gardens School
Rainbow Centre – Margaret Drive School

Lotus Award (Primary School)

Bedok Green Primary School
Bendemeer Primary School
Cedar Primary School
Changkat Primary School
CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel
CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (Primary)
Chongfu School
Coral Primary School
East Coast Primary School
East Spring Primary School
Farrer Park Primary School
First Toa Payoh Primary School
Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Greendale Primary School
Horizon Primary School
Jing Shan Primary School
Juying Primary School
Kong Hwa School
Marymount Convent School
Mayflower Primary School
Mee Toh School
Naval Base Primary School
Peiying Primary School
Punggol Primary School
Rosyth School
Seng Kang Primary School
Shuqun Primary School
Teck Whye Primary School
West Grove Primary School
White Sands Primary School
Woodgrove Primary School
Woodlands Primary School
Yumin Primary School
Tao Nan School

Lotus Award (Secondary School)

Anglican High School
Bedok View Secondary School
Boon Lay Secondary School
Chestnut Drive Secondary School
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (Secondary)
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
Clementi Woods Secondary School
Deyi Secondary School
Dunman High School
Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
Fajar Secondary School
Greendale Secondary School
Hua Yi Secondary School
Jurong Secondary School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
North View Secondary School
Orchid Park Secondary School
Outram Secondary School
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
Pasir Ris Secondary School
Punggol Secondary School
Regent Secondary School
School of Science and Technology Singapore
Springfield Secondary School
St. Andrew’s Secondary School
Henderson Secondary School
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

Lotus Award (Junior College/ Centralised Institute)

Jurong Junior College

Lotus Award (Institute of Higher Learning)

ITE College East

Lotus Award (International School)

Global Indian International School, East Coast Campus
DAV Public School (Sahibabad, India)

Lotus Sustained Achievement Award (Primary School)

Admiralty Primary School
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
Ai Tong School
Anchor Green Primary School
Anderson Primary School
Balestier Hill Primary School
Blangah Rise Primary School
Boon Lay Garden Primary School
Bukit View Primary School
Canberra Primary School
Canossa Convent Primary School
Casuarina Primary School
CHIJ (Kellock)
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace
Chongzheng Primary School
Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Compassvale Primary School
Concord Primary School
Corporation Primary School
Da Qiao Primary School
Dazhong Primary School
East View Primary School
Elias Park Primary School
Eunos Primary School
Fuhua Primary School
Gan Eng Seng Primary School
Gongshang Primary School
Greenridge Primary School
Greenwood Primary School
Griffiths Primary School
Guangyang Primary School
Haig Girls’ School
Holy Innocents’ Primary School
Hong Wen School
Hougang Primary School
Huamin Primary School
Innova Primary School
Kheng Cheng School
Lakeside Primary School
Loyang Primary School
Macpherson Primary School
Marsiling Primary School
Meridian Primary School
Montfort Junior School
Nanyang Primary School
New Town Primary School
Park View Primary School
Pei Chun Public School
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Pioneer Primary School
Poi Ching School
Princess Elizabeth Primary School
Qihua Primary School
Queenstown Primary School
Radin Mas Primary School
River Valley Primary School
Rivervale Primary School
Rulang Primary School
Saint Andrew’s Junior School
Sembawang Primary School
Si Ling Primary School
St. Anthony’s Canossian Primary School
St. Anthony’s Primary School
St. Gabriel’s Primary School
St. Stephen’s School
Stamford Primary School
Tampines North Primary School
Tampines Primary School
Telok Kurau Primary School
Temasek Primary School
Townsville Primary School

Unity Primary School
Wellington Primary School
West View Primary School
Woodlands Ring Primary School
Xinghua Primary School
Xinmin Primary School
Xishan Primary School
Yangzheng Primary School
Yio Chu Kang Primary School
Yishun Primary School
Yu Neng Primary School
Zhangde Primary School
Zhenghua Primary School
Zhonghua Primary School

Lotus Sustained Achievement Award (Secondary School)

Admiralty Secondary School
Anderson Secondary School
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Assumption English School
Balestier Hill Secondary School
Beatty Secondary School
Bedok North Secondary School
Bedok South Secondary School
Broadrick Secondary School
Bukit Batok Secondary School
Bukit Merah Secondary School
Bukit Panjang Government High School
Bukit View Secondary School
Canberra Secondary School
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
CHIJ Katong Convent
Chong Boon Secondary School
Christ Church Secondary School
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)
Clementi Town Secondary School
Commonwealth Secondary School
Compassvale Secondary School
Coral Secondary School
Dunearn Secondary School
East Spring Secondary School
East View Secondary School
Evergreen Secondary School
Fuchun Secondary School
Greenridge Secondary School
Guangyang Secondary School
Hai Sing Catholic School
Hillgrove Secondary School
Hong Kah Secondary School
Hwa Chong Institution
Junyuan Secondary School
Jurongville Secondary School
Kranji Secondary School
Macpherson Secondary School
Marsiling Secondary School
Mayflower Secondary School
Nan Chiau High School
Nan Hua High School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Naval Base Secondary School
New Town Secondary School
Ngee Ann Secondary School
North Vista Secondary School
Northbrooks Secondary School
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Pei Hwa Secondary School
Peirce Secondary School
Ping Yi Secondary School
Presbyterian High School
Queenstown Secondary School
Queensway Secondary School
Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
River Valley High School
Riverside Secondary School
Sembawang Secondary School
Seng Kang Secondary School
Serangoon Secondary School
Shuqun Secondary School
Si Ling Secondary School
St. Hilda’s Secondary School
St. Joseph’s Institution
St. Margaret’s Secondary School
Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Tampines Secondary School
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Teck Whye Secondary School
Temasek Secondary School
Victoria School
Whitley Secondary School
Woodgrove Secondary School
Woodlands Secondary School
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
Yishun Secondary School
Yuan Ching Secondary School
Yuhua Secondary School
Yusof Ishak Secondary School
Yuying Secondary School
Zhenghua Secondary School
Zhonghua Secondary School
CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent

Lotus Sustained Achievement Award (Junior College/ Centralised Institute)

Hwa Chong Institution (College)
Nanyang Junior College
National Junior College
Pioneer Junior College
St. Andrew’s Junior College
Tampines Junior College

Lotus Sustained Achievement Award (International School)

Global Indian International School, Queenstown Campus
Global Indian International School, Balestier Campus